Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4504,629
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,7394,809
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5274,677
YaoundeCameroon 9,0555,627
YokoCameroon 8,9435,557
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,595991
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5261,570
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2881,422
YanjiChina 8,6665,385
YichangChina 10,1416,302
YinchuanChina 9,2665,758
YiningChina 8,3285,175
YariguiesColombia 5,6993,542
YamasaDominican Republic 4,3752,719
YasicaDominican Republic 4,2822,661
YazdIran 8,6845,396
YakushimaJapan 10,0176,224
YamagataJapan 8,9725,575
YamaguchiJapan 9,5905,959
YokkaichiJapan 9,4105,848
YokohamaJapan 9,2905,773
YonagoJapan 9,4195,853
YonagunijimaJapan 10,7736,694
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1267,535
YeMyanmar 11,7637,309
YolaNigeria 8,6025,345
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5825,955
YurimaguasPeru 7,1484,442
YekaterinburgRussia 6,4634,016
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9874,963
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,1215,047
Yakima, WaUsa 3,6592,274
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,9072,428
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,1991,988
York, PaUsa 2,1041,307
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,0611,281
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,4482,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -