Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,34910,159
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7619,173
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9039,882
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3978,946
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44910,222
WoomeraAustralia 16,46010,229
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0789,370
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 583363
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,8261,135
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3342,072
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,6192,249
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,7201,069
Windsor, OnCanada 2,0321,263
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0701,286
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,3601,467
WillemstadCuraçao 5,1043,172
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,9374,932
WajimaJapan 9,1385,679
WakamatsuJapan 9,0645,633
WakayamaJapan 9,5155,913
WakkanaiJapan 8,1755,080
WajirKenya 10,9146,782
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,7467,299
WindhoekNamibia 11,8677,374
WaihiNew Zealand 14,9299,277
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,9709,303
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,9209,271
WaimateNew Zealand 15,7919,813
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,0219,334
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2339,466
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,2859,498
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,9729,304
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,1109,389
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9189,270
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,1039,385
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,0159,330
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,9799,308
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,9709,303
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2249,461
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,9819,309
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,2809,495
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,1829,434
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,3089,513
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,3089,512
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,5319,651
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8919,253
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,0109,327
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,9499,289
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,6789,742
WintonNew Zealand 16,0569,977
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,9599,296
WarsawPoland 5,2963,291
WroclawPoland 5,1753,216
WonsanSouth Korea 9,0985,653
Wad MedaniSudan 9,3345,800
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,5145,291
WauSudan 9,6576,001
WaddingtonUk 4,1132,556
Waco, TxUsa 3,6612,275
Wake IslandUsa 10,0376,237
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,0981,925
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,6791,664
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,8131,748
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,5682,217
Walnut, IlUsa 2,3411,455
Warren, OhUsa 2,0991,304
Warren, PaUsa 1,9381,204
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,6701,659
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2291,385
Washington, IaUsa 2,5251,569
Washington, InUsa 2,5081,558
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,1251,942
Watertown, NyUsa 1,6531,027
Watertown, SdUsa 2,4251,507
Watertown, WiUsa 2,2031,369
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,1471,334
Waverly, OhUsa 2,3681,472
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,1721,971
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,2922,046
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,9491,832
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,5752,222
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,2322,008
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,2031,369
West Chester, PaUsa 2,0841,295
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,6112,244
West Point, GaUsa 3,0561,899
West Point, NyUsa 1,9421,207
White Hall, IlUsa 2,6281,633
Whitestown, InUsa 2,3701,473
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,4912,169
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,0931,922
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4692,155
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,9341,202
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,4291,509
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4421,517
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,9671,223
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,5561,589
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,0841,295
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,1141,314
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,7441,705
Windsor, IlUsa 2,5861,607
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,3831,481
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,3811,480
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,9282,441
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,1041,308
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,8401,765
Winslow, AzUsa 4,0232,500
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,7331,698
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,2571,402
Wooster, OhUsa 2,1481,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -