Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,1773,838
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,0186,225
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,7956,087
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,2156,348
ViennaAustria 5,3693,336
VitebskBelarus 5,4813,406
VassourasBrazil 9,2405,742
VicosaBrazil 9,0815,643
VitoriaBrazil 9,0975,653
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5055,285
VarnaBulgaria 6,3853,968
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,278794
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6322,257
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,7271,695
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,6611,654
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,6832,289
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,7212,312
ValdiviaChile 10,8956,770
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,8756,758
VallenarChile 9,6846,018
ValparaisoChile 10,1336,297
VanguardiaColombia 6,0143,737
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,9254,303
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,4392,758
VestervigDenmark 4,3422,698
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,3872,726
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,3312,691
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,2742,656
VilsandiEstonia 4,8703,026
VaasaFinland 4,5462,825
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6141,624
VeravalIndia 10,4446,490
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,1936,955
ValentiaIreland 3,6512,269
VeniceItaly 5,3733,339
VeronaItaly 5,3013,294
VicenzaItaly 5,3243,309
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,6423,506
ViterboItaly 5,6043,482
VolterraItaly 5,4603,393
VientianeLaos 11,5187,157
VarenaLithuania 5,3043,296
VilniusLithuania 5,3003,294
VeracruzMexico 4,8833,034
VlissingenNetherlands 4,4522,767
VaernesNorway 4,0662,527
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,0732,531
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,4062,738
VillarricaParaguay 9,3905,835
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,0663,770
VanavaraRussia 6,8214,239
VasileviciRussia 5,7083,547
Velikie LukiRussia 5,4093,361
VerhojanskRussia 5,9283,684
ViljujskRussia 6,4363,999
VitimRussia 6,9444,315
Vize IslandRussia 4,5522,829
VladivostokRussia 8,6045,347
VolgogradRussia 6,6584,137
VologdaRussia 5,5393,442
VoronezRussia 6,1723,836
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,6712,902
VytegraRussia 5,2703,275
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,3677,685
ValenciaSpain 5,1303,188
ValladolidSpain 4,7052,924
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,4332,755
VisbySweden 4,7632,960
VanTurkey 7,5614,698
ValleyUk 3,8892,416
VinnitsaUkraine 5,9013,667
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,3792,721
Valdez, AkUsa 4,1332,569
Valentine, NeUsa 2,7921,735
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,8502,393
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,6071,620
Vevay, InUsa 2,4631,530
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,3262,067
Victoria, TxUsa 3,9222,437
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,2051,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -