Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5547,801
UaupesBrazil 6,4474,006
UbatubaBrazil 9,3235,793
UberabaBrazil 8,8615,506
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,2761,415
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,4715,264
UpernavikGreenland 1,7211,069
UummannaqGreenland 1,590988
UdineItaly 5,3763,341
Ustica IslandItaly 5,9783,715
UenoJapan 9,4385,865
UnzendakeJapan 9,7666,068
UrakawaJapan 8,4975,280
UshibukaJapan 9,8286,107
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1665,696
UwajimaJapan 9,6736,011
UkmergeLithuania 5,2353,253
UtenaLithuania 5,2533,264
UlaangomMongolia 7,8864,900
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,2195,107
UlgiiMongolia 7,9504,940
UliastaiMongolia 8,1685,075
UmnugoviMongolia 7,9664,950
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2935,153
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2365,739
UfaRussia 6,5144,048
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8022,984
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,7864,838
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,3913,972
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6134,731
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,4153,365
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5134,047
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6914,158
Ust-OlojRussia 5,6023,481
Umm BeninSudan 9,4875,895
UmeňSweden 4,4362,757
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,8367,355
Udon ThaniThailand 11,5847,198
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,5297,164
UrfaTurkey 7,4694,641
UsakTurkey 6,8584,261
Uman’Ukraine 6,0183,740
UzgorodUkraine 5,6413,505
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,1781,354
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,1631,344
Urbana, IlUsa 2,4481,521
Urbana, OhUsa 2,2791,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -