Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,0695,635
TiranaAlbania 6,1193,802
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,9304,306
TebessaAlgeria 5,9693,709
TimimounAlgeria 6,0483,758
TindoufAlgeria 5,6973,540
TouggourtAlgeria 6,0533,762
TrelewArgentina 11,2687,002
TucumanArgentina 9,4495,872
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3619,546
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3609,545
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1308,780
TibooburraAustralia 16,0679,984
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8389,221
TshaneBotswana 12,2727,626
TaguatingaBrazil 8,0915,028
TarauacaBrazil 7,3724,581
TauaBrazil 7,5574,696
TefeBrazil 6,8434,252
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8005,469
TeresinaBrazil 7,3904,592
TiriosBrazil 6,3093,920
TorresBrazil 9,8776,138
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8504,257
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,9075,535
TriunfoBrazil 7,8244,862
TucuruiBrazil 7,0734,395
TuriacuBrazil 6,9574,323
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,7421,083
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6102,244
Teslin, YtCanada 3,5302,194
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0601,280
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,4541,525
Thompson, MbCanada 1,7891,112
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7501,088
Timmins, OnCanada 1,360845
Tofino, BcCanada 3,7902,355
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,7791,105
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,7811,107
Trenton, OnCanada 1,6771,042
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,409876
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,369851
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7796,698
TaiyuanChina 9,3725,824
TaoyuanChina 10,7266,665
TengchongChina 10,6826,638
TønderDenmark 4,4912,791
TylstrupDenmark 4,3962,732
TystofteDenmark 4,5932,854
TamayoDominican Republic 4,4212,747
TahrirEgypt 7,6564,758
TantaEgypt 7,6594,760
TallinEstonia 4,9183,056
TartuEstonia 5,0823,158
TampereFinland 4,7362,943
TurkuFinland 4,7392,945
ToulonFrance 5,2063,235
ToulouseFrance 4,9073,049
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,6046,589
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,6907,264
TchibanGabon 9,6606,003
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3304,555
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,7392,945
TamaleGhana 7,8104,853
ThessalonikiGreece 6,3593,952
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,5894,094
TimehriGuyana 5,8043,607
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,1443,197
TelaHonduras 4,9713,089
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,9817,445
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,9817,445
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,4418,974
TabrizIran 7,7314,804
TeheranIran 8,1845,086
Tel AvivIsrael 7,7524,817
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,0553,763
TarvisioItaly 5,3603,331
TermoliItaly 5,8023,606
TorinoItaly 5,1563,204
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,1383,193
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,0063,732
TrevicoItaly 5,8953,663
TrevisoItaly 5,3523,326
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,4353,377
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,1493,200
TabouIvory Coast 7,9304,928
TadotsuJapan 9,5375,926
TakadaJapan 9,1425,681
TakamatsuJapan 9,5275,920
TakayamaJapan 9,2655,757
TanegashimaJapan 9,9756,198
TatenoJapan 9,2135,725
TateyamaJapan 9,3345,800
TokushimaJapan 9,5455,931
TokyoJapan 9,2615,755
TomakomaiJapan 8,4775,268
TottoriJapan 9,3975,839
ToyamaJapan 9,2065,721
ToyookaJapan 9,3815,829
TsuJapan 9,4345,862
TsurugaJapan 9,3435,806
TsuyamaJapan 9,4475,870
TurgayKazakhstan 7,2594,511
TripoliLebanon 7,5714,705
TobrukLibya 7,1784,460
TripoliLibya 6,4984,038
TelsiaiLithuania 5,0653,147
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,3318,284
TolanaroMadagascar 13,8288,593
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,4908,383
ThyoloMalawi 12,3257,659
TawauMalaysia 13,0578,114
TessalitMali 6,9074,292
TimbuktuMali 6,9944,346
TombMali 7,0004,350
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3503,946
TacubayaMexico 4,9753,092
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,6342,880
TarialanMongolia 8,0114,978
TosontsengelMongolia 8,0735,016
TsetserlegMongolia 8,2425,122
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6015,345
TangierMorocco 5,1233,184
TarfayaMorocco 5,3923,351
TazaMorocco 5,3633,333
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,1416,923
TaungooMyanmar 11,3387,046
ThandweMyanmar 11,3547,056
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1228,775
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8879,872
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,8979,257
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9879,935
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2609,483
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,0869,375
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,0219,334
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,9319,278
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,0389,966
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,9499,290
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,9749,305
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,0469,350
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,9239,274
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,1529,416
TemukaNew Zealand 15,7439,783
TimaruNew Zealand 15,7509,787
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,5739,677
TahouaNiger 7,6484,753
TillaberyNiger 7,4934,656
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4085,846
TromsoNorway 4,0502,517
TrondheimNorway 4,0482,515
ThumraitOman 10,0866,267
TacnaPeru 8,4695,263
TarapotoPeru 7,2194,486
TrujilloPeru 7,4224,612
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,2107,587
TorunPoland 5,1123,177
TimisoaraRomania 5,8243,619
TambovRussia 6,1573,826
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,0935,029
TaraRussia 6,8084,231
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,0453,756
TermezRussia 8,6395,368
TernejRussia 8,3215,171
TobolskRussia 6,5364,062
TomskRussia 7,0534,383
Tot’MaRussia 5,5873,472
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7733,587
TuapseRussia 6,8414,251
TuraRussia 6,3743,961
TurukhanskRussia 6,0993,790
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,0415,618
TortosaSpain 5,0783,155
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,1127,526
TokerSudan 9,1835,707
TartousSyria 7,5354,682
TaipeiTaiwan 10,7256,665
TaboraTanzania 11,1476,927
TakThailand 11,6007,208
TrangThailand 12,6397,854
TabligboTogo 8,2155,105
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7917,327
TunisTunisia 5,9703,710
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,8284,865
TireeUk 3,5712,219
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,9492,454
TernopilUkraine 5,7353,564
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2396,362
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,0761,912
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,2342,631
Talladega, AlUsa 3,0871,919
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,3062,054
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,5252,191
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,5591,590
Taunton, MaUsa 1,8111,125
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,8071,744
Temple, TxUsa 3,7182,310
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,5852,228
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,2582,024
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,1571,340
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4801,541
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,1291,323
Tooele, UtUsa 3,6402,262
Topeka, KsUsa 2,8741,786
Towanda, PaUsa 1,9021,182
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,4842,165
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,1001,305
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2862,663
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1561,961
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,1181,937
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,9801,230
TashkentUzbekistan 8,2855,148
TumeremoVenezuela 5,6813,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -