Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,6485,374
ShkoderAlbania 6,0413,754
SkikdaAlgeria 5,7743,588
SaltaArgentina 9,2285,734
San AntonioArgentina 11,0006,835
San LuisArgentina 10,1616,314
San RafaelArgentina 10,3066,404
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5346,546
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5565,938
SarmientoArgentina 11,5297,164
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0439,970
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0349,964
SalzburgAustria 5,2273,248
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4714,642
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,7054,788
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5904,716
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3602,088
SaveBenin 8,1335,054
Santa CruzBolivia 8,4525,252
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,8343,625
SalvadorBrazil 8,3645,198
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8596,126
SantaremBrazil 6,8394,250
SantosBrazil 9,3505,810
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1095,661
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,3484,566
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7044,787
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7596,064
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,6996,027
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1775,703
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0744,396
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9365,553
São PauloBrazil 9,2965,777
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0585,629
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,4764,646
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0424,998
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2035,097
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9095,536
SobralBrazil 7,3124,544
SoureBrazil 6,7724,208
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9864,963
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2846,391
SurubimBrazil 7,9004,909
SadovoBulgaria 6,3233,929
SandanskiBulgaria 6,2863,906
SofiaBulgaria 6,1983,851
SiemreapCambodia 12,0377,480
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,6791,043
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8891,795
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,432890
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8622,400
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,341834
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,200746
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4851,544
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,6841,047
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 380236
Scott, SkCanada 2,5981,615
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 888552
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,535954
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,425886
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,4002,113
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8231,133
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7561,091
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7911,734
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5132,183
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,247775
Summerside, PeCanada 1,333828
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6541,649
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6611,654
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,442896
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1613,207
SalCape Verde 5,9123,674
SantiagoChile 10,1886,331
SewellChile 10,2526,370
ShanghaiChina 10,0406,239
ShantouChina 10,9406,798
ShenyangChina 8,8595,505
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1843,221
Simon BolivarColombia 5,2463,260
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5193,430
SibenikCroatia 5,7093,547
SplitCroatia 5,7563,577
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7622,959
StudsgårdDenmark 4,4172,745
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3172,683
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4152,744
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,3432,699
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,3102,678
SamanaDominican Republic 4,3262,688
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,4092,740
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,3192,684
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,4032,736
San JuanDominican Republic 4,3762,719
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,4112,741
SanchezDominican Republic 4,3272,689
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,3022,673
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,3012,673
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,4122,742
San GabrielEcuador 6,4474,006
SalloumEgypt 7,2764,522
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,5054,664
SohagEgypt 8,0895,027
St. KatrineEgypt 8,0174,982
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,2333,252
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2477,610
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,4512,766
StrasbourgFrance 4,8803,033
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1993,852
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9823,717
SukhumiGeorgia 7,0194,361
SchleswigGermany 4,5532,829
StuttgartGermany 4,9483,075
SamosGreece 6,8164,235
Skiros IslandGreece 6,5754,086
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,8634,265
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,334829
SiguiriGuinea 7,1544,445
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,1063,173
SzegedHungary 5,7253,558
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,4623,394
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4751,538
SagarIndia 10,4086,468
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2095,722
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3458,293
SemnanIran 8,2835,147
ShahroudIran 8,2655,136
ShirazIran 8,8445,496
ShannonIreland 3,6792,286
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,2553,265
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,8793,653
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,1713,834
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,3563,328
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,5503,449
Scuro MountainItaly 6,1043,793
SigonellaItaly 6,1873,844
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9484,939
SagaJapan 9,7076,032
SaigoJapan 9,3355,801
SakaiJapan 9,4085,847
SakataJapan 8,9125,538
SapporoJapan 8,4345,241
SaseboJapan 9,7266,044
SendaiJapan 8,9585,567
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7216,041
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6225,979
ShinjoJapan 8,9185,542
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5895,958
ShirakawaJapan 9,0955,652
ShizuokaJapan 9,3685,821
SumotoJapan 9,5095,909
SuttsuJapan 8,4875,274
SuwaJapan 9,2595,753
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,2446,366
SavannakhetLaos 11,6907,264
SiauliaiLithuania 5,1183,180
SiluteLithuania 5,0753,154
SkopjeMacedonia 6,1653,831
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,0138,087
SalimaMalawi 12,0647,497
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,8758,001
SibuMalaysia 13,2958,262
SanMali 7,2144,483
SegouMali 7,1344,433
SikassoMali 7,3554,570
St. BrandonMauritius 13,7388,537
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,1603,206
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,4795,269
SainshandMongolia 8,5615,320
SafiMorocco 5,2243,246
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4263,372
SittweMyanmar 11,1466,926
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1789,432
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,0802,535
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6232,251
SaiqOman 9,7116,034
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,1536,309
SurOman 9,8446,117
SialkotPakistan 9,3675,820
SibbiPakistan 9,4575,877
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4845,893
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,1945,092
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3627,682
SandomierzPoland 5,4483,385
SniezkaPoland 5,1443,197
SuwalkiPoland 5,2383,255
SzczecinPoland 4,8893,038
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,8373,006
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9042,426
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4152,744
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,9378,661
Satu MareRomania 5,7403,567
SibiuRomania 5,9683,709
SulinaRomania 6,3063,919
SadrinskRussia 6,6224,115
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,1133,177
SalekhardRussia 5,6683,522
SaratovRussia 6,4574,012
SejmcanRussia 6,1143,799
SelagoncyRussia 6,1863,844
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7664,826
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5004,661
SmolenskRussia 5,6013,481
SociRussia 6,9204,300
SortovalaRussia 4,9973,105
SuntarRussia 6,6344,122
SurgutRussia 6,3413,940
SverdlovskRussia 6,4604,014
SyktyvkarRussia 5,7063,546
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4762,782
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1055,658
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3757,690
SingaporeSingapore 13,3688,307
SliacSlovakia 5,4823,406
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2815,767
SineijuSouth Korea 9,0315,612
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,7172,931
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7342,942
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6182,869
SevilleSpain 4,9823,096
SennarSudan 9,4225,855
ShambatSudan 9,1605,692
ShendiSudan 9,1135,663
StenseleSweden 4,2362,632
StockholmSweden 4,6342,880
StorlienSweden 4,1262,564
SundsvallSweden 4,4012,735
SantisSwitzerland 5,0723,152
SongeaTanzania 11,8367,355
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6197,220
SongkhlaThailand 12,6897,885
Suphan BuriThailand 11,8777,381
Surat ThaniThailand 12,4557,740
SurinThailand 11,8677,374
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7974,845
SokodeTogo 7,9674,951
SfaxTunisia 6,1773,839
SousseTunisia 6,0803,778
SamsunTurkey 6,9684,330
SiirtTurkey 7,5474,690
SivasTurkey 7,1424,438
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,4995,282
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,0062,489
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,5122,182
SarataUkraine 6,2263,869
SarnyUkraine 5,6373,503
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,5584,075
SumyUkraine 6,0433,755
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,3915,836
SaltoUruguay 10,0046,216
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,3382,696
Safford, AzUsa 4,1642,588
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,541958
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,5092,181
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,6681,658
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,8171,751
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3521,462
Salem, InUsa 2,4701,535
Salem, OrUsa 3,9242,439
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,6002,237
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,8352,383
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,9222,437
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,5842,848
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,4642,774
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4152,744
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,6052,862
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0511,275
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,6342,879
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,5822,847
Santuck, ScUsa 2,7591,714
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6781,043
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,0451,892
Scott City, KsUsa 3,2392,013
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,0411,890
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,4701,535
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6912,294
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7002,299
Sedan, KsUsa 3,0831,916
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5762,222
Selma, AlUsa 3,2242,004
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9291,199
Seymour, InUsa 2,4701,535
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5371,576
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,9981,863
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,4332,134
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,6121,623
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,5291,571
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,2141,376
Southport, NcUsa 2,7741,724
Sparta, IlUsa 2,6981,677
Spencer, WvUsa 2,3081,434
Spickard, MoUsa 2,6741,662
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4082,118
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0901,299
Springfield, IlUsa 2,5311,573
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9451,830
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,4613,393
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2251,383
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,6671,657
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,9081,185
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9421,207
State College, PaUsa 2,0371,266
State University, MsUsa 3,1901,982
State University, NmUsa 4,0982,546
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3491,459
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,3352,072
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,6191,627
Stockton, CaUsa 4,3742,718
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,5321,573
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8311,138
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,1881,981
Summerville, ScUsa 2,9261,818
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6682,279
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,7581,714
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,7171,688
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7501,087
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,3855,211
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,5983,479
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,5833,469
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,9833,718
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5833,469
SocotraYemen 10,5816,575
SenangaZambia 11,6207,221
SerenjeZambia 11,7607,308
SeshekeZambia 11,8077,337
SolweziZambia 11,4367,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -