Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,9486,182
ReconquistaArgentina 9,7396,052
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,1506,308
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2007,581
RivadaviaArgentina 9,1625,693
RosarioArgentina 10,1466,305
RichmondAustralia 16,0339,963
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0779,369
RecifeBrazil 7,9504,940
RemansoBrazil 7,8994,909
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,5694,703
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3085,784
Rio NegroBrazil 9,5215,917
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,6055,347
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9051,805
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7981,117
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4641,531
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4681,534
Resolute, NtCanada 2,1511,337
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,2282,006
Roberval, QcCanada 1,095681
RuoqiangChina 8,9975,591
Rafael NunezColombia 5,3333,314
RandersDenmark 4,4492,765
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,3782,721
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,2802,660
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,2176,349
RumipambaEcuador 6,6354,123
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,9714,953
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,1015,034
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,8624,886
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0863,782
RostockGermany 4,7052,924
RhodesGreece 6,9934,346
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7711,722
ReykhólarIceland 2,4981,552
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5241,568
RamsarIran 8,0374,995
RashtIran 7,9524,941
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8512,393
RadicofaniItaly 5,5513,449
Resia PassItaly 5,1753,216
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5063,421
RivoltoItaly 5,3733,339
Rolle PassItaly 5,2793,281
RomeItaly 5,6693,523
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,6673,521
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,4083,360
RumoiJapan 8,3335,178
RigaLatvia 5,0733,152
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,1503,200
RodriguesMauritius 14,2508,855
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,8234,861
RabatMorocco 5,2163,241
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,5707,190
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,5867,200
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3739,553
RangioraNew Zealand 15,5959,691
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,5449,659
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,9529,291
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,9319,279
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,9619,297
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9489,910
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,9919,315
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,8269,213
RivasNicaragua 5,3963,353
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,6886,020
RebolyRussia 4,8443,010
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5894,095
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,0445,620
RagaSudan 9,4495,871
RashadSudan 9,4365,864
RenkSudan 9,5465,932
RumbekSudan 9,8386,114
RanongThailand 12,3547,677
Roi EtThailand 11,7387,294
RizeTurkey 7,1904,468
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,3655,198
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,1753,837
RomnyUkraine 5,9963,726
RovnoUkraine 5,6723,524
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,3815,829
RochaUruguay 10,3806,450
Racine, WiUsa 2,1761,352
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,5871,608
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,8401,765
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,8401,765
Reading, PaUsa 2,0461,272
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,2492,640
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,0991,926
Redding, CaUsa 4,2232,624
Redlands, CaUsa 4,4632,773
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,1572,583
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,3101,435
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,3811,479
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,3811,479
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,4591,528
Rochester, MnUsa 2,2851,420
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,7861,110
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,5411,579
Rockford, IlUsa 2,2821,418
Rockville, InUsa 2,4081,496
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,5781,602
Rome, GaUsa 2,9511,834
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0631,282
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,0682,528
Roswell, NmUsa 3,8502,393
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,1931,363
Rushville, IlUsa 2,5741,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -