Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,7255,422
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,5234,675
QubaAzerbaijan 7,5144,670
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5054,664
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,1511,337
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,273791
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,3532,084
QuinteroChile 10,1396,301
QingdaoChina 9,5135,911
QiqiharChina 8,2315,115
QuitoEcuador 6,5404,064
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,9489,910
QuettaPakistan 9,3495,809
Quanah, TxUsa 3,5192,187
Quitman, GaUsa 3,2392,012
Quang TriVietnam 11,6847,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -