Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,0787,505
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,0707,500
ParanaArgentina 10,0226,228
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,8186,101
PehuajoArgentina 10,4666,504
PergaminoArgentina 10,2556,373
PigeArgentina 10,6566,622
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9916,208
PosadasArgentina 9,5745,949
PresidenciaArgentina 9,4695,884
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1106,283
Punta IndioArgentina 10,4456,491
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08610,617
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7819,807
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8092,367
ParakouBenin 8,0174,982
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0394,996
ParacatuBrazil 8,6065,348
ParanaBrazil 8,0775,019
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4805,891
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7965,466
ParintinsBrazil 6,8334,246
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2044,477
Passo FundoBrazil 9,7176,038
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7645,446
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7654,825
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9874,963
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6075,349
PeixeBrazil 8,0084,976
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9184,920
PicosBrazil 7,6404,748
PiraiBrazil 9,2605,754
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4145,229
PompeuBrazil 8,8645,508
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,0435,620
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8064,230
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,5155,913
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,4464,627
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9296,170
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8614,885
PosseBrazil 8,2785,144
PlevenBulgaria 6,1983,851
PlovdivBulgaria 6,3123,922
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2467,610
Peace River, AbCanada 2,8981,801
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,551964
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4062,116
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,479919
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6871,048
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,572977
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7252,315
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,323822
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7752,346
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1301,324
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3661,470
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3142,059
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7242,314
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2881,422
ParronChile 10,2736,384
Puerto AysenChile 11,5167,156
Puerto MonttChile 11,0766,883
Punta ArenasChile 12,3567,678
PingbianChina 10,0716,258
PeralesColombia 5,9963,726
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,7753,589
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5323,437
PragueCzech Republic 5,1163,179
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,4642,774
PimentelDominican Republic 4,3312,691
PoloDominican Republic 4,4562,769
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,2682,652
PichilingueEcuador 6,6554,136
PortoviejoEcuador 6,6624,140
PuyoEcuador 6,6824,152
Port-SaidEgypt 7,6804,772
ParisFrance 4,5692,839
PerpignanFrance 5,0623,145
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,18010,676
Port-GentilGabon 9,3255,794
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,8234,240
PotsdamGermany 4,8843,035
PatrasGreece 6,4904,033
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,0501,274
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,450901
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6892,914
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,4282,752
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,9373,068
PecsHungary 5,6483,510
PambanIndia 11,9727,440
PuneIndia 10,8156,721
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,5828,440
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,5548,422
PadovaItaly 5,3543,327
Paganella MountainItaly 5,2493,262
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,0363,751
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,0183,740
PantelleriaItaly 6,0713,772
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3173,304
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,6863,533
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,5753,465
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,7223,556
PiacenzaItaly 5,2763,279
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,4113,362
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,4553,390
Ponza IslandItaly 5,7803,592
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,9613,704
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,6903,536
PrizziItaly 6,0763,775
PakseLaos 11,8567,368
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,8938,012
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,9758,684
PlaisanceMauritius 14,0148,708
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6667,249
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,0033,730
PatheinMyanmar 11,5487,176
PutaoMyanmar 10,4246,478
PyiMyanmar 11,3327,042
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0698,743
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,9379,282
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1829,434
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1819,434
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2659,486
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,8559,231
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,0399,345
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0593,144
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6975,405
PohangNorth Korea 9,4175,852
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1345,676
PadidanPakistan 9,7456,056
PanjgurPakistan 9,5825,955
ParachinarPakistan 9,0845,645
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,7326,048
PeshawarPakistan 9,1195,667
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8168,586
PilarParaguay 9,4965,901
PiscoPeru 8,0194,983
PiuraPeru 7,1234,426
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,8624,885
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,4437,732
PoznanPoland 5,0723,152
PrzemyslPoland 5,5713,462
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,6402,883
PortalegrePortugal 4,7392,945
Porto Portugal 4,5212,810
PavelecRussia 5,9863,720
PecoraRussia 5,5753,464
PermRussia 6,2183,864
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9464,316
PetrozavodskRussia 5,1253,185
PjatigorskRussia 7,0244,365
PoronajskRussia 7,7394,809
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6244,116
Providenja BayRussia 5,0043,109
PskovRussia 5,1963,229
PodorSenegal 6,3393,939
PopradSlovakia 5,5043,420
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3838,316
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7937,950
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,3103,300
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,1257,535
Port SudanSudan 9,0465,621
ParamariboSuriname 5,9223,680
PiteňSweden 4,3902,728
PalmyraSyria 7,6874,777
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,1546,931
PhetchabunThailand 11,6727,253
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,6227,222
PhraeThailand 11,4747,130
PhuketThailand 12,5827,819
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,5527,800
Prachin BuriThailand 11,9387,418
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,1657,560
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,3143,302
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,1002,548
PoltavaUkraine 6,1463,819
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1686,319
PradoUruguay 10,4006,462
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4286,480
Palestine, IlUsa 2,5461,582
Pana, IlUsa 2,5511,586
Paoli, InUsa 2,4701,535
Paris, IlUsa 2,4481,521
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1691,348
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4462,142
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,2192,000
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,3602,088
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1331,947
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,8071,744
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6232,252
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,3892,106
Peoria, IlUsa 2,4531,525
Perry, OkUsa 3,2272,005
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0841,295
Philo, OhUsa 2,2331,388
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,2352,632
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,6581,652
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,1811,976
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1041,308
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,4721,536
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1271,322
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9421,207
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,8081,123
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,9641,842
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,4662,154
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1041,308
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,3921,487
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,0621,903
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7032,301
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,6922,294
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9581,217
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7032,301
Portage, WiUsa 2,1111,312
Portland, MaineUsa 1,6121,002
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8502,392
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,2971,427
Prescott, ArUsa 3,2442,016
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3342,072
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,3021,430
Princeton, InUsa 2,6461,644
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,8321,139
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,3972,111
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,8383,628
PetaukeZambia 11,9177,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -