Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,4433,382
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,5204,052
OranArgentina 9,0435,619
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9539,914
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,14310,031
OstendeBelgium 4,4302,753
ObidosBrazil 6,7714,208
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4964,658
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,504935
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,505935
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,9846,826
OdenseDenmark 4,5402,821
OtavaloEcuador 6,4934,035
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1338,161
OuluFinland 4,5642,836
OroomiehIran 7,7164,795
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,5883,473
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4284,616
ObihiroJapan 8,4075,224
OfunatoJapan 8,8535,501
OitaJapan 9,6896,021
OkayamaJapan 9,4925,898
OkinoerabuJapan 10,3726,445
OmaezakiJapan 9,4125,849
OmuJapan 8,2355,117
OnahamaJapan 9,0995,654
OsakaJapan 9,4605,878
OshimaJapan 9,3715,823
OtaruJapan 8,4285,237
OwaseJapan 9,5135,911
OuarzazateMorocco 5,4783,404
OujoaMorocco 5,4363,378
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9498,668
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,1879,437
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8439,845
OphirNew Zealand 15,9049,883
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,9029,260
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0769,990
OcotalNicaragua 5,1713,213
OrlandNorway 3,9962,483
OsloNorway 4,2602,647
OhotskRussia 6,6634,140
OkhotskRussia 6,6634,140
OlekminskRussia 6,8164,236
OlenekRussia 5,9383,690
OmskRussia 6,9804,338
OnegaRussia 5,1013,170
OrenburgRussia 6,7794,212
OymyakonRussia 6,2543,886
OviedoSpain 4,5082,801
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,2352,631
Orkney IslandsUk 3,6512,269
OdessaUkraine 6,2443,880
OvrucUkraine 5,7363,565
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,7171,689
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,7301,697
Oakland, MdUsa 2,2561,402
Oakley, IdUsa 3,6202,249
Oconto, WiUsa 1,9791,230
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,524947
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,3142,059
Olathe, KsUsa 2,8511,772
Olivia, MnUsa 2,3391,454
Olympia, WaUsa 3,7692,342
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,6851,668
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,6851,668
Oolitic, InUsa 2,5081,558
Orlando, FlUsa 3,4472,142
Orono, MeUsa 1,457906
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,0881,298
Oswego, NyUsa 1,7221,070
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,3921,487
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,8511,772
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6411,641
Owosso, MiUsa 2,0041,245
Ozark, ArUsa 3,1881,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -