Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,8985,530
NeuquenArgentina 10,7926,706
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,4266,479
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6699,115
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9099,265
Nowra RanAustralia 16,16810,047
NuriootpaAustralia 16,69510,374
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,7442,327
NatitingouBenin 7,8544,881
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2545,751
NgaoundereCameroon 8,8445,495
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8395,493
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 439273
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6782,285
Natashquan, QcCanada 979608
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 567352
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0581,900
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5421,580
North Bay, OnCanada 1,501933
N’DjamenaChad 8,4815,270
NanchangChina 10,3666,442
NanjingChina 9,9746,198
NanningChina 11,0336,856
NicosiaCyprus 7,3784,585
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,6592,895
NaguaDominican Republic 4,3082,677
NeybaDominican Republic 4,4132,743
NegeleEthiopia 10,5406,550
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0868,132
NandiFiji 13,0868,132
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,6552,893
NancyFrance 4,7932,979
NantesFrance 4,4692,777
NiceFrance 5,2363,253
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8152,992
NurembergGermany 4,9963,104
NurnbergGermany 4,9933,103
NaxosGreece 6,7884,218
NanortalikGreenland 1,336830
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,329826
NordGreenland 3,0491,895
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,115693
NzerekoreGuinea 7,5574,696
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,7106,655
New DelhiIndia 9,8606,127
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,8573,639
NaganoJapan 9,1905,711
NagasakiJapan 9,7726,072
NagoJapan 10,4746,509
NagoyaJapan 9,3785,827
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,5226,538
NaraJapan 9,4515,873
NazeJapan 10,2556,372
NemuroJapan 8,3065,161
NiigataJapan 9,0375,615
NikkoJapan 9,1545,688
NobeokaJapan 9,7596,065
NairobiKenya 11,0156,845
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6966,025
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,4665,261
NidaLithuania 5,0583,143
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,8177,965
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5108,395
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8477,362
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9687,437
NaraMali 6,9024,289
NioroMali 6,7804,213
NemaMauritania 6,7664,205
NouakchottMauritania 6,1453,819
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1338,782
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,0389,345
NelsonNew Zealand 15,4019,571
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,1589,419
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2239,460
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3643,333
N’GuigmiNiger 8,1705,077
NiameyNiger 7,6014,724
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,0622,524
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2142,618
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5332,195
NawabshahPakistan 9,8166,100
NokkundiPakistan 9,3415,805
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,7855,459
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,8967,392
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,2423,258
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8274,864
NikolaevRussia 6,2483,883
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3694,579
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5124,047
NizneangarskRussia 7,3504,567
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,4024,599
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9263,682
NovgorodRussia 5,2643,271
NovosibirskRussia 7,1754,459
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,2697,624
No. 6Sudan 8,6815,394
NyalaSudan 9,0655,633
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,5957,205
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,7457,298
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,5307,786
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,4107,090
NarathiwatThailand 12,7877,946
NigdeTurkey 7,1914,468
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,9364,932
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,3173,926
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,1621,343
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,1621,343
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,7711,722
Natchez, MsUsa 3,4262,129
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9941,861
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,7991,118
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,0051,246
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,0701,286
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,3521,462
New London, WiUsa 2,0631,282
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,5342,196
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,5452,203
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3521,462
New YorkUsa 1,9421,207
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9771,229
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9661,222
Newark, NjUsa 1,9771,229
Newberry, MiUsa 1,7941,115
Newberry, ScUsa 2,8651,780
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,1331,947
Newnan, GaUsa 3,0561,899
Newport, TnUsa 2,6811,666
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7142,929
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,4251,507
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,7021,679
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,1102,554
North Loup, NeUsa 2,7821,729
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,9471,831
Norton, KsUsa 3,0091,870
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,1251,321
NdolaZambia 11,6467,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -