Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,6905,400
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,6955,403
MilianaAlgeria 5,5523,450
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,8966,771
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,05010,595
Malarg EArgentina 10,4086,468
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,0476,865
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,7266,665
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1136,285
MendozaArgentina 10,1176,287
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,1116,283
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,8776,138
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9149,268
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,12810,643
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8589,854
MeekatharraAustralia 16,47210,236
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,71210,385
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,71810,389
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,53010,272
Mount GambierAustralia 16,92310,516
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2849,498
MuharraqBahrain 9,0775,641
MinskBelarus 5,4713,400
MogilevBelarus 5,5793,467
MaunBotswana 11,9897,450
MacapaBrazil 6,6364,124
MacauBrazil 7,5814,711
MaceioBrazil 8,0955,030
MachadoBrazil 9,1115,662
ManausBrazil 6,8504,257
MarabaBrazil 7,2644,514
MaringaBrazil 9,1925,712
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,8034,227
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4705,264
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0645,011
MonteiroBrazil 7,8614,885
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6205,356
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5214,674
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0945,030
MamfeCameroon 8,7475,435
MarouaCameroon 8,5925,339
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,416880
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,408875
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8931,798
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5282,192
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,7512,331
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8491,771
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,6572,272
Moncton, NbCanada 1,358844
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,056657
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,440895
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,451902
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5261,570
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,086675
Morden, MbCanada 2,1681,348
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,6381,018
MoundouChad 8,8765,516
MatecanaColombia 5,9593,703
MoroniComoros 12,3757,690
MosnovCzech Republic 5,3463,322
MarstalDenmark 4,5802,846
Melville HallDominica 4,7702,964
MichesDominican Republic 4,3502,703
MocaDominican Republic 4,3092,678
MoncionDominican Republic 4,3072,676
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,2582,646
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,3712,716
MilagroEcuador 6,7694,206
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,4064,602
MinyaEgypt 7,8954,906
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,9035,532
MassawaEritrea 9,5465,932
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,2702,032
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,6642,898
MarseilleFrance 5,1403,194
MontpellierFrance 5,0573,143
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1843,843
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,9036,775
MakokouGabon 9,4435,868
MayumbaGabon 9,6926,023
MitzicGabon 9,3455,807
MkamboGabon 9,4635,880
MoandaGabon 9,6646,005
MouilaGabon 9,5665,945
MagdeburgGermany 4,8273,000
MunichGermany 5,1213,182
MünsterGermany 4,6312,878
MethoniGreece 6,6124,109
MilosGreece 6,7714,208
MitiliniGreece 6,6784,150
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,6724,146
MacentaGuinea 7,4154,608
MamouGuinea 7,0984,411
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3975,218
MiskolcHungary 5,6073,484
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,4467,113
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,8346,111
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,7416,674
MusulipatnamIndia 11,2957,019
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,2858,255
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3538,298
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,0628,117
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9738,683
MashhadIran 8,4665,261
Malin HeadIreland 3,6102,243
M. CalamitaItaly 5,4883,410
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,0393,752
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,1543,824
MilanItaly 5,2093,237
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,1643,209
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,5593,455
ManIvory Coast 7,6344,744
MaebashiJapan 9,1995,717
MaizuruJapan 9,3805,829
MakurazakiJapan 9,9266,168
MatsueJapan 9,4215,854
MatsumotoJapan 9,2405,742
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6015,966
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,5056,528
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0496,245
MishimaJapan 9,3415,805
MitoJapan 9,1705,698
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4365,863
MiyakoJapan 8,7855,459
MiyakojimaJapan 10,7106,655
MiyakonojoJapan 9,8626,129
MiyazakiJapan 9,8346,111
MombetsuJapan 8,2515,127
MoriokaJapan 8,7985,467
MuroranJapan 8,5225,296
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6415,991
MutsuJapan 8,6275,361
Ma’AnJordan 7,9694,952
MafraqJordan 7,7874,839
MombasaKenya 11,4377,107
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,8637,371
MaseruLesotho 13,0758,125
MonroviaLiberia 7,5914,717
MisratahLibya 6,6374,125
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,9278,033
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,0168,089
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5598,426
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2408,227
MakhangaMalawi 12,3557,678
MangochiMalawi 12,1677,561
MwmosaMalawi 12,3407,668
MzimbaMalawi 11,8337,353
MzuzuMalawi 11,8167,343
MalaccaMalaysia 13,2528,235
MersingMalaysia 13,2478,232
MiriMalaysia 13,0708,122
MaleMaldives 12,3067,647
MenakaMali 7,3814,587
MoptiMali 7,1444,439
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0256,851
MazatlanMexico 4,9103,051
MeridaMexico 4,4722,779
Mexico CityMexico 4,9753,092
MonterreyMexico 4,3872,726
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,0273,124
MaantyMongolia 8,2895,151
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4555,254
MatadMongolia 8,3045,160
MurenMongolia 7,9904,965
MarrakechMorocco 5,3523,326
MeknesMorocco 5,3033,295
MideltMorocco 5,4523,388
MaputoMozambique 13,0648,118
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5327,787
MandalayMyanmar 10,9956,833
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,1186,909
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,0837,509
MindatMyanmar 11,0276,853
MonywaMyanmar 10,9686,816
MyeikMyanmar 12,0837,509
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6416,612
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,6072,863
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9399,905
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2039,447
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,9569,294
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9709,924
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,9819,310
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,1109,390
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,4599,606
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,3999,569
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,4149,579
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,7719,800
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,6069,698
ManaguaNicaragua 5,3263,310
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3493,324
MagariaNiger 8,0394,996
Maine SoroaNiger 8,1995,095
MaradiNiger 7,8894,903
MaiduguriNigeria 8,3935,215
MakurdiNigeria 8,5135,290
MinnaNigeria 8,2195,107
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5915,960
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,0452,513
MajisOman 9,5275,920
MasirahOman 10,0076,219
Muscat  Oman 9,6876,020
MultanPakistan 9,5105,910
MurreePakistan 9,1835,706
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4358,348
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,9385,554
MoyobambaPeru 7,1724,457
MactanPhilippines 12,3247,658
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,8877,387
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,4642,774
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6616,003
MagadanRussia 6,4914,034
MahackalaRussia 7,3164,546
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8283,000
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8273,000
MarkovoRussia 5,4953,415
MinusinskRussia 7,4534,632
MogocaRussia 7,5564,696
MoscowRussia 5,7433,569
MurmanskRussia 4,5602,833
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,7035,408
MatamSenegal 6,5284,057
MogadishuSomalia 11,1786,946
MadridSpain 4,8703,026
Madrid (b)Spain 4,8683,025
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,3713,338
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,1263,186
MelillaSpain 5,3343,315
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,2503,262
MalakalSudan 9,6906,022
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0198,090
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,0003,107
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,3187,033
Mae SariangThailand 11,4417,110
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,6117,215
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,6927,266
MalatyaTurkey 7,3154,546
MersinTurkey 7,2954,533
MuglaTurkey 6,9354,310
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,0022,487
ManstonUk 4,3362,694
MeloUruguay 10,1456,304
MercedesUruguay 10,2046,341
MontevideoUruguay 10,3986,462
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,0481,894
Madison, FlUsa 3,2121,996
Madison, InUsa 2,4351,513
Madison, NeUsa 2,6791,664
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,2061,371
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,9471,831
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,0431,269
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7931,735
Marengo, IlUsa 2,2971,427
Marion, InUsa 2,2711,411
Marion, NcUsa 2,6531,648
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8171,129
Marshall, TxUsa 3,4462,141
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2331,387
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,4292,752
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,2651,408
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,8752,408
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,6571,651
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,8011,741
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,0381,888
Medford, WiUsa 2,0721,288
Mellette, SdUsa 2,5331,574
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,0191,876
Mena, ArUsa 3,1881,981
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,2492,019
Mexia, TxUsa 3,6222,251
Mexico, MoUsa 2,7141,686
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,7192,311
Midland, TxUsa 3,8612,399
Milan, MnUsa 2,3721,474
Milbank, SdUsa 2,3881,484
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,8101,746
Milford, DeUsa 2,1761,352
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,9981,863
Millen, GaUsa 2,9911,859
Millport, OhUsa 2,0991,304
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,7761,104
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,1601,342
Minden, NeUsa 2,8691,783
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,2371,390
Minonk, IlUsa 2,4031,493
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2552,023
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,4032,115
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,4161,501
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,4801,541
Monroe, NcUsa 2,7221,691
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,3721,474
Montgomery AlUsa 3,1731,972
Montrose, CoUsa 3,6112,244
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,0671,284
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,6461,644
Morganton, NcUsa 2,6531,648
Moro, OrUsa 3,8002,361
Morris, MnUsa 2,2911,423
Morrison, IlUsa 2,3571,465
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,5201,566
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,9611,218
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5071,558
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,9391,205
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,551964
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,6851,668
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,8051,743
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,0691,286
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1761,974
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,2833,283
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,2933,289
MaracayVenezuela 5,3213,307
MaturinVenezuela 5,3953,352
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,3733,339
MeridaVenezuela 5,5093,424
MagoyeZambia 11,8647,372
MansaZambia 11,4807,134
MbalaZambia 11,4147,093
MfuweZambia 11,8647,372
MisamfuZambia 11,5277,163
MonguZambia 11,5347,167
MpikaZambia 11,7077,275
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9377,418
Mt MakuluZambia 11,8607,370
MumbwaZambia 11,7537,303
MwinilungaZambia 11,2817,010
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4327,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -