Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,0033,109
LuandaAngola 10,3576,436
LuenaAngola 11,0216,848
La PlataArgentina 10,3956,460
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,9225,544
La RiojaArgentina 9,7296,046
LaboulayeArgentina 10,2676,380
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0597,493
Las LomitasArgentina 9,2365,739
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,92410,517
LavertonAustralia 16,73310,398
LearmonthAustralia 16,0239,957
LongreachAustralia 15,3699,551
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3689,550
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3969,567
Low HeadAustralia 16,90510,505
LinzAustria 5,2563,266
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6772,285
LerwickUk 3,6762,285
La PazBolivia 8,2975,156
LavrasBrazil 9,0845,645
LencoisBrazil 8,2355,117
LinharesBrazil 9,0055,596
LondrinaBrazil 9,2015,717
LomBulgaria 6,0913,785
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2491,398
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,563971
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,4441,519
Langara, BcCanada 3,8682,404
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,391864
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9911,858
London, OnCanada 1,8941,177
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,245773
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9381,204
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4722,157
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2583,267
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7916,084
LanzhouChina 9,5165,913
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,0726,259
Las GaviotasColombia 5,9593,703
LimonCosta Rica 5,4953,414
LarnacaCyprus 7,4204,611
LimassolCyprus 7,4084,603
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4537,117
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8076,715
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,3782,720
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,4152,743
La VegaDominican Republic 4,3292,690
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,4122,742
LuperonDominican Republic 4,2552,644
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,5304,058
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,9764,335
LuxorEgypt 8,2275,112
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,2283,248
Laucala BayFiji 13,0658,119
LappeenrantaFinland 4,9473,074
Le MansFrance 4,5142,805
LilleFrance 4,4872,788
LyonFrance 4,9463,073
LambarnGabon 9,4125,849
LastourvilleGabon 9,5675,945
LibrevilleGabon 9,2545,750
LeipzigGermany 4,9223,059
LindenbergGermany 4,9513,076
LamiaGreece 6,4714,021
LarissaGreece 6,4063,981
LemnosGreece 6,5264,055
LimnosGreece 6,5314,059
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6872,913
LabeGuinea 6,9954,347
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0004,971
La CeibaHonduras 4,9533,078
La MesaHonduras 5,0123,114
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2795,766
LudhianaIndia 9,5815,953
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,2213,866
LatinaItaly 5,7253,558
LatronicoItaly 6,0193,740
LecceItaly 6,1233,805
LodwarKenya 10,5306,544
Luang PrabangLaos 11,3007,022
LiepajaLatvia 4,9723,090
LaukuvaLithuania 5,0933,165
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,7252,936
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,1513,822
LabuanMalaysia 12,9588,052
LuqaMalta 6,2963,913
Le LamentinMartinique 4,8773,031
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,0043,110
LashioMyanmar 10,9146,782
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,6619,732
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8879,873
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,4619,608
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,7729,801
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2279,462
LincolnNew Zealand 15,6279,711
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,2949,504
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,2949,504
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,2949,504
LagosNigeria 8,3205,170
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,0452,514
LillehammerNorway 4,1812,598
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,4615,879
La VictoriaParaguay 8,9915,587
LimaPeru 7,8374,870
LegaspiPhilippines 12,0157,466
LisbonPortugal 4,6842,911
LeninbadRussia 8,4145,228
LevsiRussia 6,3243,930
LungiSierra Leone 7,2094,480
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,4463,384
LanzaroteSpain 5,2663,272
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,7842,973
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,1283,187
LuganoSwitzerland 5,1483,199
LatakiaSyria 7,4694,641
LampangThailand 11,4507,115
LoeiThailand 11,5657,187
Lop BuriThailand 11,8477,362
LomeTogo 8,2415,121
LeemingUk 3,9872,478
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6772,285
London, EnglandUk 4,2372,633
London-GatwickUk 4,2622,648
LynehamUk 4,1422,574
L’VovUkraine 5,6283,497
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,0983,789
LozovajaUkraine 6,2873,907
LubnyUkraine 6,0423,755
LuckUkraine 5,6323,500
LuganskUkraine 6,4464,006
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,2291,385
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,4801,541
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,5872,229
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,6422,263
Lake City, FlUsa 3,3192,062
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,584984
Laketown, UtUsa 3,4462,142
Lamar, MoUsa 2,8991,801
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,7582,335
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,2951,426
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,2522,021
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1761,352
Laramie, WyUsa 3,2021,990
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,1642,588
Larned, KsUsa 3,1381,950
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,3422,077
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,1772,596
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2121,374
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,8511,772
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,6891,049
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,5411,579
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,8541,773
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,8041,743
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1041,308
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6351,637
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,6531,648
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,9131,810
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,4201,504
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4652,153
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,572977
Lexington, MoUsa 2,8041,743
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3971,489
Libby, MtUsa 3,2402,013
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,7671,720
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2331,387
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,3991,491
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,1401,951
Llano, TxUsa 3,8022,362
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,0811,915
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,5442,824
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,5292,814
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,5482,826
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,8262,378
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,5571,589
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5441,581
Louisville, MsUsa 3,1901,982
Loup City, NeUsa 2,8431,767
Lowville, NyUsa 1,6651,035
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,6812,288
Luling, TxUsa 3,8712,406
Lusk, WyUsa 3,0141,873
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,4391,516
LivingstoneZambia 11,9287,412
LundaziZambia 11,8467,361
LusakaZambia 11,8607,370
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8507,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -