Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,9845,583
KandaharAfghanistan 9,1835,706
KhostAfghanistan 9,1335,676
KunduzAfghanistan 8,7555,441
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4008,327
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88610,493
KlagenfurtAustria 5,3883,348
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4864,652
KandiBenin 7,8674,889
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3752,097
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,330826
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,331827
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3612,088
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9161,191
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6431,021
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,4942,171
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,5161,563
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,6845,396
KashiChina 8,6735,390
KunmingChina 10,7366,671
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0616,252
KhargaEgypt 8,1285,051
KosseirEgypt 8,2675,137
KajaaniFinland 4,6952,918
KuopioFinland 4,7922,978
KuusamoFinland 4,6342,880
KarlsruheGermany 4,8883,038
KasselGermany 4,7752,967
KonstanzGermany 5,0313,126
KumasiGhana 8,0274,988
KalamataGreece 6,6094,107
KerkiraGreece 6,2733,898
Kythira IslandGreece 6,7324,184
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,330827
Kap TobinGreenland 2,5351,575
KankanGuinea 7,2474,504
KindiaGuinea 7,0874,404
KissidougouGuinea 7,2984,535
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9334,929
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0716,879
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0726,880
KeszthelyHungary 5,5343,439
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7151,687
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,7946,707
KotaIndia 10,1836,328
KozhikodeIndia 11,6497,239
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,5899,065
KermanIran 8,9625,569
KermanshahIran 8,1285,051
Khoram AbadIran 8,2685,138
KilkennyIreland 3,7762,346
KingstonJamaica 4,5192,808
KagoshimaJapan 9,8906,146
KanazawaJapan 9,2305,736
KaruizawaJapan 9,2165,727
KatsuuraJapan 9,3065,783
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3035,781
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2075,100
KobeJapan 9,4645,881
KochiJapan 9,6185,977
KofuJapan 9,2905,773
KumagayaJapan 9,2205,729
KumamotoJapan 9,7506,059
KumejimaJapan 10,5206,537
KureJapan 9,5645,943
KushiroJapan 8,3725,203
KutchanJapan 8,4645,260
KyotoJapan 9,4195,853
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,8374,870
KitaleKenya 10,6956,646
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,6635,383
KufraLibya 7,8394,871
KaunasLithuania 5,2223,245
KlaipedaLithuania 5,0303,126
KybartaiLithuania 5,1923,226
KarongaMalawi 11,6677,250
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,8207,967
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,8848,006
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,1508,171
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,9218,029
KuantanMalaysia 13,0948,136
KuchingMalaysia 13,3898,320
KayesMali 6,7424,189
KeniebaMali 6,9054,291
KidalMali 7,0924,407
KitaMali 6,9814,338
KoutiaMali 7,2694,517
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0446,863
KisinevMoldova 6,1073,795
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,2425,122
KhatgalMongolia 7,9024,910
KhovdMongolia 8,0735,017
KhujirtMongolia 8,3125,165
KhutagMongolia 8,0364,994
KenitraMorocco 5,2043,234
KalewaMyanmar 10,8346,732
KathaMyanmar 10,7586,685
KawthaungMyanmar 12,3557,678
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,2366,982
KengtungMyanmar 11,1176,908
KhamtiMyanmar 10,5486,554
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2907,637
KathmanduNepal 10,1686,318
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0918,756
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4609,607
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,9709,302
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2689,487
KarioiNew Zealand 15,1189,395
KawerauNew Zealand 14,9379,282
KopuaNew Zealand 15,1239,398
KanoNigeria 8,1075,038
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2365,739
KarasjokNorway 4,2832,662
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8752,408
KristiansandNorway 4,2382,633
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,9452,451
KhasabOman 9,3355,801
KarachiPakistan 9,9156,161
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,9106,158
KhanpurPakistan 9,6475,995
KhuzdarPakistan 9,5895,959
KororPalau 12,4527,738
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,4783,404
KlodzkoPoland 5,2123,239
KoszalinPoland 4,9063,049
KrakowPoland 5,4013,356
KalakanRussia 7,4174,609
KaliningradRussia 5,0803,157
KamenskoeRussia 5,8143,613
KandalaksaRussia 4,6612,896
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,8903,039
KazanRussia 6,1923,848
KemRussia 4,9003,045
KerchRussia 6,6024,102
KhabarovskRussia 7,9654,950
KirenskRussia 7,1284,429
KirovRussia 5,9413,692
KljuciRussia 6,5604,076
KolpasevRussia 6,8264,242
KorfRussia 6,0213,742
KostromaRussia 5,7063,546
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9863,098
KotlasRussia 5,6133,488
KrasnodarRussia 6,7604,201
KrasnojarskRussia 6,9134,296
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3923,972
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,2184,486
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2412,636
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4644,017
KurganRussia 6,7314,183
KurskRussia 6,0303,747
KyraRussia 8,0434,998
KigaliRwanda 10,6956,646
KoldaSenegal 6,7014,164
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2034,476
KosiceSlovakia 5,5853,471
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8758,001
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9115,538
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,2037,583
KadugliSudan 9,4425,868
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,8495,499
KassalaSudan 9,3945,838
KhartoumSudan 9,1685,697
KostiSudan 9,4055,844
KalmarSweden 4,7432,947
KaresuandoSweden 4,2412,636
KarlstadSweden 4,4122,742
KristianstadSweden 4,6782,907
KamishliSyria 7,5944,719
KanchanaburiThailand 11,9207,407
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2047,584
Khon KaenThailand 11,6857,261
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,0307,476
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,8447,360
KairouanTunisia 6,0623,767
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,3364,559
KarsTurkey 7,3534,569
KastamonuTurkey 6,8384,249
KayseriTurkey 7,1614,450
KonyaTurkey 7,0834,402
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,8444,874
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,6685,386
KinlossUk 3,6852,290
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,1853,843
KievUkraine 5,8963,664
KirillovkaUkraine 6,4263,993
KirovogradUkraine 6,1323,810
KlepininoUkraine 6,4764,024
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,2183,864
Kovel’Ukraine 5,5513,449
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,2213,866
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,1281,322
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1701,970
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,8131,748
Keene, NhUsa 1,6971,055
Kenton, OhUsa 2,1971,365
Kenton, OkUsa 3,4322,133
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,8772,409
Kimball, NeUsa 3,1351,948
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7592,957
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2752,035
Kinston, NcUsa 2,6651,656
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,0572,521
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,7301,696
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6332,879
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,4522,766
KabompoZambia 11,4417,109
KabweZambia 11,7707,314
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7687,313
KafirondaZambia 11,5777,194
KaomaZambia 11,5887,201
KasamaZambia 11,5317,166
KasempaZambia 11,5317,166
KawambwaZambia 11,3727,066
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0607,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -