Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,9255,546
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,0375,616
JuninArgentina 10,3266,417
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,1955,714
JacobinaBrazil 8,1115,040
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5094,666
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8514,879
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6745,390
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1795,704
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,7231,692
JiuquanChina 9,0655,633
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5163,428
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,3382,696
JimaniDominican Republic 4,4312,753
JoensuuFinland 4,8853,035
JokioinenFinland 4,7702,964
JyvskylFinland 4,7492,951
JakobshavnGreenland 1,491927
JulianehbGreenland 1,292803
JagdalpurIndia 11,0116,842
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,2288,841
JerusalemIsrael 7,7814,835
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3113,300
JosNigeria 8,3335,178
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0251,880
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0371,887
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,6075,970
JhelumPakistan 9,2965,777
JiwaniPakistan 9,6856,018
JuliacaPeru 8,1825,084
JakutskRussia 6,5684,081
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9254,304
JenisejskRussia 6,9434,314
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2275,112
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9894,964
JamestownSaint Helena 10,0066,218
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9495,561
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5895,959
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,8337,974
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,0283,125
JubaSudan 10,1326,296
JokkmokkSweden 4,2512,642
JönköpingSweden 4,5592,833
Jonkoping ASweden 4,5572,832
JendoubaTunisia 5,9173,677
JerbaTunisia 6,2563,887
JerseyUk 4,2872,664
JaltaUkraine 6,5784,087
Jackson, MsUsa 3,2992,050
Jackson, TnUsa 2,9171,812
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,2342,010
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,5311,573
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,1131,313
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,7142,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -