Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,7034,165
In SalahAlgeria 6,3573,950
InnsbruckAustria 5,1803,219
IbiriteBrazil 8,9735,576
IguatuBrazil 7,6294,741
IlheusBrazil 8,5395,306
ImperatrizBrazil 7,3204,549
IndaialBrazil 9,6195,977
IpameriBrazil 8,6345,365
IraiBrazil 9,5885,958
IreceBrazil 8,0855,024
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2595,132
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,8674,267
ItaitubaBrazil 7,0234,364
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7675,448
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1535,688
ItapevaBrazil 9,3025,780
ItirucuBrazil 8,3605,195
ItuacuBrazil 8,3715,202
IvinhemaBrazil 9,0425,619
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9031,804
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 566352
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,2702,032
Iqaluit, NtCanada 628390
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,6171,626
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,7475,435
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,2206,351
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7407,917
ImbertDominican Republic 4,2682,652
IzobambaEcuador 6,5634,078
IsmailiaEgypt 7,7444,812
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,2323,251
IoanninaGreece 6,3153,924
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,492927
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,5361,576
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,4386,487
IranshahrIran 9,4245,856
IstranaItaly 5,3453,322
IidaJapan 9,3215,792
IizukaJapan 9,6586,002
IrakoJapan 9,4335,862
IriomotejimaJapan 10,7686,692
IrozakiJapan 9,3995,840
IshigakijimaJapan 10,7756,696
IshinomakiJapan 8,9315,550
IwamizawaJapan 8,4085,225
IzuharaJapan 9,6205,978
IrbidJordan 7,7504,816
IfraneMorocco 5,3563,329
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0759,989
IlorinNigeria 8,2125,103
InchonNorth Korea 9,2955,776
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5862,228
IslamabadPakistan 9,2065,720
IquitosPeru 6,8954,285
IloiloPhilippines 12,2997,643
IasiRomania 6,0293,746
IcaRussia 6,7784,212
IlirnejRussia 5,3323,313
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5214,674
IrkutskRussia 7,7254,801
Ivdel’Russia 6,0823,780
IbizaSpain 5,2883,286
IspartaTurkey 7,0014,350
IstanbulTurkey 6,6384,125
IzmirTurkey 6,7644,203
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,7203,554
IzmailUkraine 6,2423,879
Imperial, NeUsa 3,0271,881
Independence, KsUsa 3,0861,918
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,6141,003
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,4071,496
Indianola, IaUsa 2,6191,627
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,9511,213
Inverness, FlUsa 3,4012,114
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4451,519
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,8851,171
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,8301,137
IsokaZambia 11,6107,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -