Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,7715,451
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1793,840
HuamboAngola 10,8756,758
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3909,563
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,01310,572
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,02710,581
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1119,390
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5782,223
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,7392,324
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,532952
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,507937
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,8421,145
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 731454
Harrow, OnCanada 2,0551,277
Hay River, NtCanada 2,6341,637
Hope, BcCanada 3,5222,189
HaikouChina 11,3307,041
HailarChina 8,0555,006
HamiChina 8,6695,387
HetanChina 9,0235,607
HavanaCuba 4,0622,524
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,3762,719
HigueyDominican Republic 4,3922,729
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,3862,725
HelwanEgypt 7,7644,824
HurguadaEgypt 8,1425,060
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,3172,062
HelsinkiFinland 4,8633,022
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,8673,024
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,7266,665
HamburgGermany 4,6382,882
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6372,882
HannoverGermany 4,7042,923
HelgolandGermany 4,4912,791
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,1203,182
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,9344,309
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,234767
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,9624,948
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9784,958
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8421,766
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,0816,886
HaifaIsrael 7,6814,773
HaboroJapan 8,2875,150
HachijojimaJapan 9,5375,926
HachinoheJapan 8,7015,407
HagiJapan 9,5645,943
HakodateJapan 8,5805,332
HamadaJapan 9,4995,903
HamamatsuJapan 9,4075,846
HikoneJapan 9,3815,829
HimejiJapan 9,4605,878
HiradoJapan 9,7076,032
HirooJapan 8,4705,264
HiroshimaJapan 9,5475,932
HitaJapan 9,6916,022
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8146,099
HunLibya 6,9714,332
HomboriMali 7,2054,477
HomalinMyanmar 10,6616,625
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,5947,205
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,5179,643
HighbankNew Zealand 15,6659,734
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,6439,721
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,0469,971
HororataNew Zealand 15,6499,724
HyderabadPakistan 9,9076,157
HuanucoPeru 7,5914,717
HelPoland 5,0063,111
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9634,948
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,2683,895
HatangaRussia 5,5343,439
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4553,390
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0126,221
HailSaudi Arabia 8,5245,297
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,4953,415
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2358,224
HaejuSouth Korea 9,2455,745
HyesanSouth Korea 8,8455,496
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,3717,687
HalaibSudan 8,7655,447
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,3645,819
HudeibaSudan 9,0585,629
HaparandaSweden 4,4592,771
HarnosandSweden 4,4152,744
HamaSyria 7,5574,696
HassakahSyria 7,6244,737
Hua HinThailand 12,0857,510
HakkariTurkey 7,6654,763
Hull, EnglandUk 4,0902,541
HersonUkraine 6,3123,923
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,8073,609
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,8642,401
Hanover, NhUsa 1,587986
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,6851,668
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0781,291
Hart, MiUsa 1,9801,230
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,8221,133
Hartington, NeUsa 2,6381,639
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,0871,919
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,9141,811
Hays, KsUsa 3,0471,893
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,4102,740
Hebron, NeUsa 2,9061,806
Helena, MtUsa 3,1551,961
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,8061,122
Henderson, NcUsa 2,5571,589
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,7591,714
Hermit, CoUsa 3,5572,210
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0411,890
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,1921,984
Highmore, SdUsa 2,5331,574
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,0671,284
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,5861,607
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,1341,326
Holly, CoUsa 3,2902,045
Homer, AkUsa 4,4612,772
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,3891,484
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,7411,703
Horton, KsUsa 2,8151,749
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,9141,811
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3871,484
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,8911,175
Houma, LaUsa 3,6022,238
Houston, TexasUsa 3,7452,327
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4201,504
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,9411,828
Huron, SdUsa 2,5411,579
HanoiVietnam 11,2006,960
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,3397,668
HarareZimbabwe 12,2497,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -