Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,0825,644
GhazniAfghanistan 9,0635,632
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9783,715
General PicoArgentina 10,4396,487
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1716,320
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,7855,459
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,43410,213
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74910,408
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,10810,010
GrazAustria 5,4213,369
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4864,652
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5504,692
GomelBelarus 5,7463,571
GrodnoBelarus 5,3313,313
GaranhunsBrazil 7,9854,962
GoianiaBrazil 8,4985,281
GoiasBrazil 8,4005,220
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8985,529
GrajauBrazil 7,3734,582
GuairaBrazil 9,2335,737
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4164,609
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7335,427
GarouaCameroon 8,6465,373
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,363847
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,584984
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,6882,292
Golden, BcCanada 3,1361,949
Goose, NfCanada 730454
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,6621,033
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,0301,883
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,478918
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,269789
GanzhouChina 10,6736,632
GuangzhouChina 10,9716,818
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,2812,661
GuayaquilEcuador 6,7784,212
GonderEthiopia 9,7316,047
GourdonFrance 4,8192,995
GrenobleFrance 5,0333,128
GeisenheimGermany 4,7922,978
GorlitzGermany 5,0713,151
GibraltarGibraltar 5,1203,182
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,1743,215
GeorgetownGuyana 5,7733,587
GoaIndia 11,1346,919
GuwahatiIndia 10,4696,506
GelaItaly 6,1763,838
GenoaItaly 5,2663,272
GhediItaly 5,2663,272
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,0123,736
GrazzaniseItaly 5,8303,623
GrossetoItaly 5,5233,432
GrottaglieItaly 6,0593,765
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,5563,453
GuidoniaItaly 5,6783,528
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,8414,872
GifuJapan 9,3575,814
GaoMali 7,2124,482
GuamMariana Islands 11,5007,146
GuadalajaraMexico 5,0213,120
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,8993,044
GuaymasMexico 4,6822,909
GaluutMongolia 8,3145,167
GemertNetherlands 4,5572,832
GisborneNew Zealand 14,9089,264
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,9069,263
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,8719,241
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,3799,556
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,6119,701
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,0849,373
GayaNiger 7,8264,863
GardermoenNorway 4,2602,647
GeiloNorway 4,1082,553
GdanskPoland 5,0123,115
GalatiRomania 6,1933,848
Gor’KijRussia 5,9523,699
GorznyjRussia 7,2164,484
GridinoRussia 4,8333,004
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,8306,730
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8207,966
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,1213,182
GijonSpain 4,5062,800
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,2115,724
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,4755,888
GoteborgSweden 4,4612,772
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,4522,766
GothenburgSweden 4,4622,773
GunnarnSweden 4,2612,648
GenevaSwitzerland 4,9723,090
GabesTunisia 6,2163,863
GafsaTunisia 6,0963,788
GiresunTurkey 7,1014,412
GoztepeTurkey 6,6484,131
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,0655,012
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,1405,058
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,7402,324
GajvoronUkraine 6,0353,750
GeniceskUkraine 6,4594,014
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,1541,960
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,3722,717
Galva, IlUsa 2,4211,505
Galveston, TxUsa 3,7892,355
Geneva, NeUsa 2,8171,751
Genoa, NeUsa 2,8171,751
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,7291,696
Glenville, WvUsa 2,3111,436
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,7231,071
Golconda, NvUsa 3,8732,407
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,6231,630
Goodland, KsUsa 3,1521,959
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,9211,815
Grafton, NdUsa 2,1921,362
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,6082,242
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,8381,764
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,5442,202
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,0671,285
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,1462,576
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0701,908
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,0561,899
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,0251,258
Greenfield, InUsa 2,3701,473
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,1541,960
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,5891,609
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,6741,661
Greenville, MsUsa 3,2642,029
Greenville, OhUsa 2,3331,450
Greenville, PaUsa 2,0701,286
Greenville, TxUsa 3,4632,152
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,7751,725
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,8491,770
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,5901,609
Groton, CtUsa 1,9181,192
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,0352,508
GuanareVenezuela 5,4593,392
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,6603,517
GuiriaVenezuela 5,3093,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -