Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,7605,443
FarahAfghanistan 8,9585,567
FormosaArgentina 9,4225,855
ForrestAustralia 16,73110,397
FrancistownBotswana 12,3407,668
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5964,720
FloraniaBrazil 7,6814,773
FlorestaBrazil 7,8914,903
FlorianoBrazil 7,5654,701
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,7056,031
FormosaBrazil 8,4135,228
FortalezaBrazil 7,3744,582
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,3905,835
FrancaBrazil 8,9585,567
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,0671,285
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,4441,519
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,5281,571
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0651,905
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9351,824
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8881,794
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,4531,524
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,0821,915
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,7291,696
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,357843
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,366849
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 628390
FayaChad 8,1765,081
FamagustaCyprus 7,4144,607
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,4342,755
FarafraEgypt 7,8404,872
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,6926,023
FichtelbergGermany 5,0233,122
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,8192,995
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,2523,885
FrederikshbGreenland 1,123698
FaranahGuinea 7,2024,476
FalconaraItaly 5,5803,467
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,4463,384
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,8783,652
FonniItaly 5,6383,504
FrontoneItaly 5,5533,451
FrosinoneItaly 5,7393,566
FukauraJapan 8,7235,421
FukueJapan 9,7916,084
FukuiJapan 9,2975,777
FukuokaJapan 9,6716,010
FukushimaJapan 9,0225,606
FukuyamaJapan 9,5285,921
FushikiJapan 9,2005,717
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,2785,144
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5098,395
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,8288,593
FunchalMadeira 4,7502,951
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,8743,029
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,3303,312
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0382,509
FaroPortugal 4,8943,041
FerganaRussia 8,4575,255
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2094,480
FalunSweden 4,4422,760
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,2952,669
FeodosijaUkraine 6,5864,093
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,9992,485
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,8531,773
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,5251,569
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,3521,462
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,2641,407
Farmington, MeUsa 1,461908
Farmington, MnUsa 2,2161,377
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7251,694
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,5371,577
Fayette, IaUsa 2,3421,455
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,0911,921
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,6861,669
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,2942,047
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,2091,994
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,7712,343
Findlay, OhUsa 2,1801,355
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,0582,521
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,9911,237
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,1061,309
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,2302,007
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,4401,516
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,1881,981
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,6432,264
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,9451,830
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,1721,971
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,2401,392
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,5272,192
Framingham, MaUsa 1,7701,100
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5371,576
Franklin, LaUsa 3,6082,242
Franklin, PaUsa 2,0701,286
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,3201,442
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,3802,722
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,3991,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -