Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,0833,780
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,0573,764
EsquelArgentina 11,2376,983
EzeizaArgentina 10,3736,446
East SaleAustralia 16,63210,335
Esperance (po)Australia 17,20910,694
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20910,694
EssendonAustralia 16,71410,387
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2835,769
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,9676,193
EspinosaBrazil 8,4565,255
Earlton, OnCanada 1,400870
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,8231,754
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,7981,739
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,8061,744
Edson, AbCanada 2,9761,849
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,7652,340
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,8391,143
Estevan, SkCanada 2,4471,521
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,7562,334
Eureka, NtCanada 2,5051,557
ErlianChina 8,7015,407
El CaranoColombia 5,8683,646
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,7792,970
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,3862,726
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,3762,719
El ArishEgypt 7,7834,836
El TorEgypt 8,0404,996
ErfurtGermany 4,8783,031
EssenGermany 4,6362,881
EsfahanIran 8,5115,289
EilatIsrael 7,9834,961
EsashiJapan 8,5885,337
EldoretKenya 10,7586,685
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,1215,047
EssaouiraMorocco 5,2593,268
EeldeNetherlands 4,4962,794
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,0319,341
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,6209,706
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,2953,290
EnuguNigeria 8,5755,329
EncarnacionParaguay 9,5675,945
EvoraPortugal 4,7702,964
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1135,042
EkimcanRussia 7,5034,662
Elat’MaRussia 5,9853,719
ElistaRussia 6,8654,266
ErbogacenRussia 6,7394,187
EssejRussia 5,9213,680
Ed DueimSudan 9,3075,783
El FasherSudan 8,9435,557
El GeneinaSudan 8,7895,461
El ObeidSudan 9,2675,759
El ShowakSudan 9,4635,880
En NahudSudan 9,2085,722
EdirneTurkey 6,4484,007
ErzincanTurkey 7,2664,515
ErzurumTurkey 7,3214,549
EskisehirTurkey 6,8194,237
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,1215,047
EntebbeUganda 10,6396,611
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,7852,352
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,8362,384
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,8521,151
Eastman, GaUsa 3,1051,929
Eastport, MeUsa 1,469913
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,7751,725
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,0391,889
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,0852,539
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,2901,423
Elko, NvUsa 3,8172,372
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,9971,862
Elmira, NyUsa 1,8691,162
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,8882,416
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,497931
Erie, PaUsa 1,9621,219
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,8991,801
Eugene, OrUsa 3,9962,483
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,0401,889
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,3092,678
Eureka, SdUsa 2,5101,560
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,5032,177
Evansville, InUsa 2,6231,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -