Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,0344,371
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7493,572
DavisAntarctica 18,01411,194
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0279,338
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6839,124
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7509,166
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0209,955
DhakaBangladesh 10,7206,662
D’UccleBelgium 4,5382,820
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7925,463
DiamantinoBrazil 8,1365,056
DouradosBrazil 9,0215,606
DoualaCameroon 8,9365,553
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,121696
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1571,340
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,0751,911
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,4752,159
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,223760
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,181734
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,059658
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8241,133
DuianChina 9,4435,868
DubrovnikCroatia 5,9173,677
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,1376,299
DajabonDominican Republic 4,2892,665
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,4252,750
DabaaEgypt 7,5004,660
DakhlaEgypt 8,0384,995
DijonFrance 4,8373,006
DresdenGermany 5,0133,115
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8061,744
DebrecenHungary 5,7013,543
DalatangiIceland 2,8961,800
DaltonganjIndia 10,5316,544
DarbhangaIndia 10,3466,429
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,3756,447
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,3746,447
DumkaIndia 10,5826,576
DwarkaIndia 10,2456,366
DezfulIran 8,3885,212
DublinIreland 3,7832,351
DecimomannuItaly 5,6863,533
DobbiacoItaly 5,2693,274
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8604,884
Deir-AllaJordan 7,7694,828
DagorettiKenya 11,0166,845
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,2693,274
DedzaMalawi 12,0997,518
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,6895,399
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0424,998
DaweiMyanmar 11,8947,391
De BiltNetherlands 4,4922,791
De KooyNetherlands 4,4142,743
Den HelderNetherlands 4,4102,740
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,1449,411
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,6349,715
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,9229,273
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9289,898
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9109,887
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,1612,586
DalbandinPakistan 9,3985,840
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,3255,794
DirPakistan 9,0015,593
DroshPakistan 8,9615,568
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,7277,287
DohaQatar 9,2205,729
DorohoiRomania 5,9003,666
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1933,227
DudinkaRussia 5,6923,537
DzardzanRussia 5,8763,652
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,0555,627
DakarSenegal 6,3883,970
DaruSierra Leone 7,3964,596
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3338,285
DamazinSudan 9,6335,986
DongolaSudan 8,7155,416
DamascusSyria 7,7034,787
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,7034,787
Deir EzzorSyria 7,7064,788
DusanbeTajikistan 8,5515,314
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,6857,261
DjerbaTunisia 6,2813,903
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,4684,641
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,6892,292
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,8362,384
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,2523,885
DonetskUkraine 6,4253,993
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,3915,836
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,8641,780
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3631,468
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,5242,190
Danville, IlUsa 2,4481,521
Darlington, ScUsa 2,7651,718
Davenport, WaUsa 3,4422,139
David City, NeUsa 2,7511,709
Dayton, OhUsa 2,3161,439
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5262,191
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,2972,049
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,2432,637
Decatur, IlUsa 2,4891,547
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,0482,516
Delaware, OhUsa 2,2651,407
Delphine, InUsa 2,3101,435
Denton, MdUsa 2,1931,363
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,2882,043
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,5541,587
Deseret, UtUsa 3,8062,365
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,2181,378
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,0491,273
Dickson, TnUsa 2,8171,751
Dillon, MtUsa 3,3312,070
Dixon, IlUsa 2,3411,455
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,2081,993
Dover, DeUsa 2,1931,363
Dover, TnUsa 2,8471,769
Dublin, TxUsa 3,6592,273
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,3361,451
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,0221,256
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,6851,668
Durham, NhUsa 1,6891,049
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6203,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -