Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,9535,564
ChlefAlgeria 5,5073,422
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8083,609
CeresArgentina 9,8026,091
ChamicalArgentina 9,8396,114
ChepesArgentina 9,9466,181
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,5527,178
ConcordiaArgentina 9,9886,207
CórdobaArgentina 9,9506,183
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9606,189
CorrientesArgentina 9,5555,938
CairnsAustralia 14,6419,098
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,27210,111
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31810,140
CedunaAustralia 16,68010,365
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5769,679
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2439,472
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0879,997
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4448,976
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6069,698
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,63710,339
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8846,764
CharnocksBarbados 5,0643,147
CotonouBenin 8,2885,150
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1355,676
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3425,805
CabroboBrazil 7,8584,883
CaceresBrazil 8,3045,160
CaetiteBrazil 8,3625,196
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8294,865
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,8275,485
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,2565,751
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2345,738
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6654,763
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6355,366
CaparaoBrazil 9,0795,642
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7135,414
CaratingaBrazil 8,9955,590
CaravelasBrazil 8,8495,499
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3425,184
CarolinaBrazil 7,5174,671
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3745,825
CataguasesBrazil 9,1535,688
CatalaoBrazil 8,6895,400
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9925,588
CaxiasBrazil 7,3524,568
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,8356,112
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6794,772
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1605,692
ChapecoBrazil 9,5895,959
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,8924,904
CipoBrazil 8,1575,069
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,5774,709
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8815,519
CordeiroBrazil 9,2315,736
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2465,124
CorumbaBrazil 8,6415,370
CoximBrazil 8,6105,350
CrateusBrazil 7,4604,636
CuiabaBrazil 8,2675,137
CuritibaBrazil 9,4565,876
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9751,849
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,1381,329
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,7032,301
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,016631
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,156718
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 338210
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,9011,803
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8302,380
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,9012,424
Cartwright, NfCanada 860534
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3012,051
Chapais, QcCanada 1,015631
Charlo, NbCanada 1,134705
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,367849
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,361846
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6872,291
Chatham, NbCanada 1,250777
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,336830
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 814506
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 573356
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,486924
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,7521,710
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,377856
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5751,600
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,362846
Comox, BcCanada 3,6972,297
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,3011,430
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,045650
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7681,720
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1731,971
ChicoChile 11,6447,236
ChillanChile 10,5346,546
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5596,561
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,5095,909
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5387,170
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3526,433
ChangchunChina 8,6065,348
ChangduChina 10,0006,214
ChangshaChina 10,4136,471
ChengduChina 10,1166,286
ChongqingChina 10,2636,378
Camilo DazaColombia 5,5893,473
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,5273,435
CamagueyCuba 4,1522,580
CasablancaCuba 4,0412,511
ChebCzech Republic 5,0213,120
CopenhagenDenmark 4,6232,873
CabreraDominican Republic 4,2792,659
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,3632,711
CotuiDominican Republic 4,3392,696
CanarEcuador 6,8094,231
CairoEgypt 7,7444,812
CaenFrance 4,3882,726
ChateaurouxFrance 4,6792,908
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0853,781
CocobeachGabon 9,2125,725
CologneGermany 4,6672,900
ChiosGreece 6,7164,173
CorfuGreece 6,2733,898
ConakryGuinea 7,0954,409
CatacamasHonduras 5,0203,120
CholutecaHonduras 5,2223,245
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,6087,213
CherrapunjiIndia 10,5656,565
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,5656,565
ChahbaharIran 9,6145,975
ClaremorrisIreland 3,6142,246
ClonesIreland 3,6842,289
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,6162,247
CorkIreland 3,7532,332
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,7562,334
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,7003,542
CameriItaly 5,1693,212
CampobassoItaly 5,8203,617
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,6803,529
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,7373,565
Cape FrascaItaly 5,6243,495
Cape MeleItaly 5,2653,272
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,9843,718
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,1903,846
CerviaItaly 5,4723,400
CiampinoItaly 5,6853,533
Cimone MountainItaly 5,3873,347
Cisa PassItaly 5,3223,307
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,6253,495
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,2783,280
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,2613,890
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,1713,835
ChibaJapan 9,2625,756
ChichibuJapan 9,2445,744
ChichijimaJapan 10,1246,291
ChoshiJapan 9,2305,736
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,6024,724
ChilekaMalawi 12,2677,623
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0307,476
ChitipaMalawi 11,6087,213
ChihuahuaMexico 4,3682,714
ComitanMexico 5,0493,137
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8807,383
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2055,099
ChoirMongolia 8,3865,211
CasablancaMorocco 5,2043,234
ChindeMozambique 12,6247,845
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,8147,341
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,8659,237
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,0969,381
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8839,870
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,6099,699
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,6089,699
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,6099,700
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,4179,580
CondegaNicaragua 5,1983,230
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,3477,672
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7336,048
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2355,738
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4165,851
ChhorPakistan 9,9436,178
ChitralPakistan 8,9335,551
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,3885,834
ConcepcionParaguay 9,1235,669
CajamarcaPeru 7,3104,543
ChachapoyasPeru 7,2004,474
ChiclayoPeru 7,2874,528
ChimbotePeru 7,5324,680
CuzcoPeru 7,9724,954
CzestochowaPoland 5,3083,299
CoimbraPortugal 4,6082,863
CalafatRomania 6,0613,766
CeahlauRomania 5,9573,702
ClujRomania 5,8593,641
ConstantaRomania 6,3323,935
CraiovaRomania 6,0813,779
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9053,048
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,6063,483
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2223,245
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8573,018
Cape UelenRussia 4,7542,954
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0264,988
CaraRussia 7,2144,483
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9973,727
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,1553,203
ChitaRussia 7,7704,828
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7624,823
CokurdahRussia 5,4193,368
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1814,462
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9928,074
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,8185,480
CaceresSpain 4,7872,975
CadizSpain 5,0323,127
Ciudad RealSpain 4,9693,088
CordobaSpain 5,0083,112
ColomboSri Lanka 12,2477,610
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,7507,301
ChanthaburiThailand 12,1057,522
Chiang MaiThailand 11,3897,077
Chiang RaiThailand 11,2687,002
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,0117,464
ChumphonThailand 12,3057,646
CanakkaleTurkey 6,5734,085
CorumTurkey 6,9694,330
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,3275,175
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,5715,326
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,0712,530
CernovcyUkraine 5,8433,631
ChernigovUkraine 5,8373,627
CarrascoUruguay 10,3986,462
ColoniaUruguay 10,3396,425
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,5022,798
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7911,734
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,1931,363
Camden, ScUsa 2,8401,765
Canton, NyUsa 1,524947
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,5921,611
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,5931,612
Caribou, MeUsa 1,249776
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,5951,613
Casper, WyUsa 3,1151,936
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7732,344
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,1251,320
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,5781,602
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3901,485
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,9381,826
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,9361,824
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3921,486
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,7081,683
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3361,452
Chaska, MnUsa 2,2651,407
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,8501,771
Chazy, NyUsa 1,490926
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,593990
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,7381,701
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,2011,989
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,1681,968
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,2641,407
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,2511,399
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,2462,639
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,1301,324
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,1071,931
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,4181,503
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,4031,493
Circleville, OhUsa 2,3041,432
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,6671,658
Clark, SdUsa 2,4791,540
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,1631,966
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,7091,683
Clayton, NmUsa 3,4902,168
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,0831,294
Clinton, IaUsa 2,3411,455
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2913,288
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,1341,326
College Park, MdUsa 2,2131,375
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,3622,089
Columbia, MoUsa 2,7411,703
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,8481,770
Columbus, GaUsa 2,4411,517
Columbus, InUsa 2,4701,535
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0401,889
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,2611,405
Conception, MoUsa 2,7591,714
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,9291,820
Conway, ArUsa 3,1041,929
Conway, ScUsa 2,7941,736
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7401,081
Corning, ArUsa 2,9641,842
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,599994
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,0552,520
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,5812,225
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8081,124
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9652,464
Covington, LaUsa 3,4312,132
Covington, TnUsa 2,9241,817
Crete, NeUsa 2,7671,719
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,9641,842
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,8034,849
CimbajUzbekistan 7,8034,849
CaracasVenezuela 5,2953,290
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,5703,461
CoroVenezuela 5,1923,226
ChipataZambia 11,9287,412
ChomaZambia 11,9107,401
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5477,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -