Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,9105,537
BustAfghanistan 9,1235,669
BatnaAlgeria 5,8363,627
BecharAlgeria 5,7013,543
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6823,531
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8263,620
BiskraAlgeria 5,8843,656
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,5274,056
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4318,346
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5388,413
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5458,417
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3738,310
ByrdAntarctica 15,6939,752
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7836,701
BarilocheArgentina 11,0396,860
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3486,430
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9439,907
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3329,527
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4659,610
BrestBelarus 5,4313,375
BrusselsBelgium 4,5382,820
Belize CityBelize 4,7982,981
BeninBenin 8,2885,150
BohiconBenin 8,1925,091
BermudaBermuda 2,8751,787
BageBrazil 10,0346,235
BambuiBrazil 8,9285,548
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1135,663
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7314,804
BarcelosBrazil 6,5884,094
BarraBrazil 8,0274,988
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3704,580
BarreirasBrazil 8,0975,032
BelémBrazil 6,8544,259
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9675,572
BelterraBrazil 6,8594,262
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7894,840
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7936,085
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2575,131
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4285,237
BrevesBrazil 6,8354,248
BurgasBulgaria 6,4223,991
BurundiBurundi 10,7756,695
BatouriCameroon 9,1625,694
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,099683
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5232,189
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,6171,005
Banff, AbCanada 3,0601,902
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,455904
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,039646
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9571,838
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9091,187
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2212,002
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,487924
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7812,350
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2271,384
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3491,460
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,075668
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7932,357
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,4021,492
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4702,156
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2821,418
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,4125,849
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1085,660
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5707,190
BeijingChina 9,1065,658
BarranquillaColombia 5,2783,280
Benito SalasColombia 6,1603,828
BogotáColombia 5,9593,703
BrnoCzech Republic 5,3153,303
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9246,167
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9856,205
BaniDominican Republic 4,4322,754
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,4422,760
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,3772,720
BahariyaEgypt 7,7724,830
Beni SuefEgypt 7,8234,861
BiarritzFrance 4,7512,952
BordeauxFrance 4,6952,917
BrestFrance 4,2162,620
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1716,942
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1696,941
BitamGabon 9,2195,729
BanjulGambia 6,5604,077
BerlinGermany 4,8903,039
BrockenGermany 4,8002,983
BokeGuinea 6,8984,287
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7674,205
BudapestHungary 5,5663,459
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,5813,468
BangaloreIndia 11,5287,164
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,1246,912
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,9846,826
BikanerIndia 9,8026,091
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,6788,500
BabolsarIran 8,1405,058
Bandar AbbasIran 9,2405,742
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,9304,928
Bandar LengehIran 9,2425,743
BirjandIran 8,7915,463
BushehrIran 8,8205,481
BaghdadIraq 8,0995,033
BasraIraq 8,5235,297
BelmulletIreland 3,5272,192
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,7142,308
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,9723,711
BergamoItaly 5,2153,240
BolognaItaly 5,3933,351
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,2423,257
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,0553,763
BrindisiItaly 6,0773,776
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8334,867
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7364,807
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,8654,888
BeirutLebanon 7,6134,731
BenghaziLibya 6,9544,321
BirzaiLithuania 5,1643,209
BitolaMacedonia 6,2283,870
BlantyreMalawi 12,2677,623
BvumbweMalawi 12,2957,640
BintuluMalaysia 13,1988,201
BamakoMali 7,1024,413
Bko-SMali 7,1164,422
BougounMali 7,2474,504
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7173,553
BaitagMongolia 8,2795,145
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,9314,929
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1055,036
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,3635,197
BayandelgerMongolia 8,4695,263
BayankhongorMongolia 8,3815,208
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2415,121
BulganMongolia 8,1065,037
BhamawMyanmar 10,7596,686
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9839,932
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,5509,663
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9419,906
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3799,557
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,1949,442
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2873,286
BilmaNiger 7,7474,814
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,7514,817
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8362,384
BergenNorway 3,9782,472
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,9802,473
BjornoyaNorway 3,8322,381
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,0062,490
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,0132,494
BadinPakistan 10,0036,216
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,5955,963
BalakotPakistan 9,1335,675
BarkhanPakistan 9,4865,895
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,5463,446
BascoPhilippines 11,2286,977
BialystokPoland 5,3283,311
BejaPortugal 4,8172,993
BragancaPortugal 4,5782,845
BistritaRomania 5,8763,651
BucharestRomania 6,1773,839
BajkitRussia 6,6334,122
BarabinskRussia 7,0534,383
BarnaulRussia 7,3584,572
BerezovoRussia 5,8853,657
BiserRussia 6,2453,881
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8774,895
BogdarinRussia 7,5004,660
BogucanyRussia 7,0034,352
BomnakRussia 7,3754,583
BorRussia 6,5784,087
BorzjaRussia 7,9424,935
BratskRussia 7,2664,515
BelgradeSerbia 5,8643,644
BoSierra Leone 7,3504,567
BontheSierra Leone 7,3524,569
BratislavaSlovakia 5,4163,366
BerberaSomalia 10,3466,429
BusanSouth Korea 9,5245,918
BadajozSpain 4,8072,987
BarcelonaSpain 5,1313,188
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7162,931
BabanusaSudan 9,3025,780
BaselSwitzerland 4,9533,078
BernSwitzerland 4,9973,105
BangkokThailand 11,9657,435
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,9447,422
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,5587,182
BizerteTunisia 5,9103,672
BalikesirTurkey 6,6984,162
BursaTurkey 6,7074,168
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,4275,237
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,6442,264
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,7122,307
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,7102,306
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,0922,543
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,1992,610
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,2912,667
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,4552,769
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,7742,345
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,1851,358
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,0032,488
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,0042,488
Batesville, MsUsa 3,1251,942
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,5302,194
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,9881,857
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,4401,516
Bedford, MaUsa 1,7991,118
Beeville, TxUsa 4,0032,487
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4331,512
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,4102,740
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8363,005
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,587986
Bettles, AkUsa 4,0372,509
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9502,454
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,9871,235
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,0111,871
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8441,146
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,0531,897
Bishop, CaUsa 4,2512,642
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,4941,550
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,4801,541
Blackville, ScUsa 2,9151,811
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6202,250
Blakely, GaUsa 3,2672,030
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9531,214
Boerne, TxUsa 3,9082,428
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,6262,253
Booneville, MsUsa 3,0041,867
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9591,217
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,7591,093
Bowler, WiUsa 2,0211,256
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,6741,661
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6701,659
Brenham, TxUsa 3,7692,342
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9121,188
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,0821,915
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,6151,625
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,7821,107
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,2561,402
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,9211,815
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,3282,068
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,2392,634
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,7581,714
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,3282,689
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,2881,422
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,1811,355
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,8311,138
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,5182,186
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,5201,566
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5051,557
Burlington, VtUsa 1,550963
Burns, OregonUsa 3,7922,356
BajsunUzbekistan 8,5415,307
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,3453,321
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,3423,319
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2957,640
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3077,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -