Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuujjuaq, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuujjuaq, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuujjuaq, Qc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,1423,816
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,5773,466
AlgiersAlgeria 5,5763,465
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8313,623
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3466,429
AzulArgentina 10,5776,573
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,76310,417
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,40710,817
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8099,824
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8349,840
AmberleyAustralia 15,3769,555
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5704,704
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,8104,853
AimoresBrazil 8,9885,585
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2855,148
AltamiraBrazil 6,9684,330
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,3424,563
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2925,774
ApodiBrazil 7,6004,723
AracajuBrazil 8,1855,086
AracuaiBrazil 8,6805,394
AragarcasBrazil 8,3625,196
AraxaBrazil 8,8615,506
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9174,920
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,5962,234
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5462,204
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3322,071
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,519944
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,7191,690
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,581982
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,8411,144
AbecheChad 8,6615,382
AntofagastaChile 9,0705,636
AricaChile 8,5035,284
AltaiChina 8,0515,003
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,4213,990
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,3513,946
AraucaColombia 5,6783,529
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,2782,658
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,3262,688
AzuaDominican Republic 4,4082,739
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,5674,702
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,8234,861
AswanEgypt 8,3935,215
AsyutEgypt 8,0074,976
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,2653,272
AsmaraEritrea 9,5495,934
AssabEritrea 9,9676,194
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1476,306
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,4643,395
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8286,107
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,68410,368
AccraGhana 8,2155,105
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,4864,030
AthensGreece 6,6184,112
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,6434,128
AasiaatGreenland 1,402871
AmmassalikGreenland 1,7931,114
AputiteqGreenland 2,0761,290
AkureyriIceland 2,6841,668
AgraIndia 10,0346,235
AhmedabadIndia 10,2976,399
AkolaIndia 10,6916,643
AllahabadIndia 10,3206,413
AmritsarIndia 9,4685,883
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,7968,573
AbadanIran 8,5655,322
ArakIran 8,2745,142
AlbengaItaly 5,2553,266
AlgheroItaly 5,5413,443
AmendolaItaly 5,8813,654
AnconaItaly 5,5883,473
ArezzoItaly 5,5093,424
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0374,994
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0685,013
AbashiriJapan 8,2655,136
AburatsuJapan 9,8736,135
AikawaJapan 9,0425,619
AjiroJapan 9,3455,807
AkitaJapan 8,8205,481
AkuneJapan 9,8436,117
AomoriJapan 8,6875,398
AsahikawaJapan 8,3375,181
AsosanJapan 9,7366,050
AmmanJordan 7,8104,853
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,3005,158
AinaziLatvia 5,0203,120
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,9118,023
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,0758,125
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,2858,256
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,7817,942
AtarMauritania 6,0743,774
AgalegaMauritius 12,9908,072
AcapulcoMexico 5,2713,275
AayanbulagMongolia 8,2815,146
AltaiMongolia 8,3105,164
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3825,209
AgadirMorocco 5,3713,338
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,4922,791
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9279,897
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,4059,573
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,9969,319
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,9519,290
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,6889,749
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,5919,688
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,9579,295
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,9489,289
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,9479,288
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,9479,288
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,9479,288
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,9479,288
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3743,339
AgadezNiger 7,6164,733
AsuncionParaguay 9,3245,794
ArequipaPeru 8,2825,146
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,4637,123
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,8546,744
AradRomania 5,7953,601
AjanRussia 7,0604,387
AldanRussia 6,9804,338
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6854,154
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,5124,047
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5804,710
AnadyrRussia 5,2743,278
ArkhangelskRussia 5,1343,190
ArmavirRussia 6,8534,259
AstrakhanRussia 7,0254,365
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,0907,513
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,3582,708
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,0923,164
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,2203,244
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,2373,255
Abu HamedSudan 8,8385,492
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,5295,921
AqiqSudan 9,2275,734
ArbaatSudan 9,0095,598
AromaSudan 9,3455,807
AtbaraSudan 9,0475,622
Abu KamalSyria 7,8284,864
AleppoSyria 7,4804,648
AranyaprathetThailand 11,9907,450
AtakpameTogo 8,0985,032
AdanaTurkey 7,3124,544
AfyonTurkey 6,9104,294
AnkaraTurkey 6,9214,301
AntalyaTurkey 7,0904,406
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,2435,122
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,7812,350
AberporthUk 3,9572,459
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,9682,466
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,5784,088
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,3903,971
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,4425,867
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,4345,862
ArtigasUruguay 9,9036,154
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,0871,919
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,4651,532
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,8222,375
Abilene, TxUsa 3,6962,297
Ada, MnUsa 2,2671,409
Adrian, MiUsa 2,0971,303
Aiken, ScUsa 2,8651,780
Akron, OhUsa 2,1211,318
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,5452,203
Albany, GaUsa 3,1321,946
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,7481,086
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3511,461
Albion, NeUsa 2,7301,697
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,7992,361
Aledo, IlUsa 2,4801,541
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,5611,591
Algona, IaUsa 2,4401,516
Alice, TxUsa 4,0542,519
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,0031,245
Alliance, NeUsa 2,9821,853
Alma, MiUsa 2,0351,265
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,7791,106
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,0822,537
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5282,192
Amherst, MaUsa 1,8191,130
Amite, LaUsa 3,4782,161
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,2972,670
Anderson, InUsa 2,3701,473
Anderson, ScUsa 2,7861,732
Angelica, NyUsa 1,9121,188
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,0971,303
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,7412,325
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,4022,114
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,6172,248
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,7281,695
Ashland, WiUsa 1,9471,210
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,8852,414
Atchison, KsUsa 2,8051,743
Athens, GaUsa 2,9061,806
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,9701,846
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,1201,317
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,4894,032
Auburn, NeUsa 2,8071,744
Augusta, GaUsa 2,9321,822
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1271,943
Aurora, IlUsa 2,2541,401
Austin, TxUsa 3,8122,369
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,9404,934
AndizanUzbekistan 8,4375,243
AcariguaVenezuela 5,3993,355
AdenYemen 10,1126,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -